News

Old Geelong Win 2nd Flag

Division 1 Grand Final The Old Geelong 1st XI has won their 2nd Hector Donahue Trophy winning the Division 1 Grand Final against Old Scotch 1st XI. The Read more

Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 1 9 15 Jan 17
Melbourne University
   def by  
Old Geelong
MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 1 10 21 Jan 17
Melbourne High School Old Boys
   def by  
Old Geelong
MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 1 11 29 Jan 17
Old Xaverians Cricket Club
   def by  
Old Geelong
MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 1 12 5 Feb 17
Old Melbournians Cricket Club
   def  
Old Geelong
MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 1 13 12 Feb 17
Old Geelong
   def  
Melbourne High School Old Boys
MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 1 14 19 Feb 17
Old Geelong
   def  
Old Xaverians Cricket Club
MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 1 SF 26 Feb 17
Old Geelong
   def  
Old Trinity Cricket Club
MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 1 GF 5 Mar 17
Old Scotch
   def by  
Old Geelong
MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 3 9 15 Jan 17
Caulfield Grammarians / NCG
   def by  
Old Geelong Cricket Club
MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 3 10 22 Jan 17
Old Whitefriars Cricketers
   def by  
Old Geelong Cricket Club
MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 3 11 28 Jan 17
Old Trinity Cricket Club
   def by  
Old Geelong Cricket Club
MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 3 12 5 Feb 17
Caulfield Grammarians / NCG
   def by  
Old Geelong Cricket Club
MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 3 13 12 Feb 17
Old Geelong Cricket Club
   def  
Old Carey Cricket Club
MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 3 14 19 Feb 17
Old Geelong Cricket Club
   drew  
Old Trinity Cricket Club
MCC Club:MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 3 SF 26 Feb 17
Old Geelong Cricket Club
   def  
Old Carey Cricket Club
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Albert Weddell105MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 110
2 Sam Stonely99MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 35
3 Angus Boyd93MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 1GF
4 Roly R Imhoff83MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 314
5 John McDonald82MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 313
6 Rohan McCarthy79MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 3SF
7 Cooper Bingham77MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 1SF
8 Henry Weddell68MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 12
9 Cooper Bingham64MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 114
10 Jack Wood63MCC Club XI Cricket Competition Division 16

Live Scores