Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
MCC Club XI Division 1 Draw
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
20 Oct 19 12:30PM Melbourne High 1   v   Old Xaverians 1 Melbourne High School  
20 Oct 19 12:30PM Old Trinity 1   v   Old Melbourne Trinity Grammar Playing Fields (Hudson Oval)  
20 Oct 19 12:30PM Northcote   v   Old Scotch 1 Binnak Park  
20 Oct 19 12:30PM Old Wesley   v   Old Geelong Wesley College (Stewart Oval)  
Round 2
26 Oct 19 12:30PM Old Trinity 1   v   Old Xaverians 1 Trinity Grammar Playing Fields (Hudson Oval)  
27 Oct 19 12:30PM Old Wesley   v   Old Melbourne Wesley College (Stewart Oval)  
27 Oct 19 12:30PM Old Geelong   v   Old Scotch 1 Geelong College (Geelong College 1)  
27 Oct 19 12:30PM Northcote   v   Melbourne High 1 Binnak Park  
Round 3
10 Nov 19 12:30PM Old Melbourne   v   Northcote Melbourne Grammar - Flack Oval (Oval 2)  
10 Nov 19 12:30PM Old Wesley   v   Old Trinity 1 Wesley College (Stewart Oval)  
10 Nov 19 12:30PM Old Geelong   v   Melbourne High 1 Geelong Grammar School (Main Oval)  
10 Nov 19 12:30PM Old Scotch 1   v   Old Xaverians 1 Scotch College (Meares Oval)  
Round 4
16 Nov 19 12:30PM Old Trinity 1   v   Northcote Trinity Grammar Playing Fields (Hudson Oval)  
17 Nov 19 12:30PM Old Melbourne   v   Old Wesley Melbourne Grammar - Flack Oval (Oval 2)  
17 Nov 19 12:30PM Old Geelong   v   Old Scotch 1 Geelong College (Geelong College 1)  
17 Nov 19 12:30PM Melbourne High 1   v   Old Xaverians 1 Melbourne High School  
Round 5
24 Nov 19 12:30PM Old Melbourne   v   Melbourne High 1 Melbourne Grammar - Flack Oval (Oval 2)  
24 Nov 19 12:30PM Old Wesley   v   Old Xaverians 1 Wesley College (Main Oval)  
24 Nov 19 12:30PM Old Geelong   v   Old Trinity 1 Geelong Grammar School (Main Oval)  
24 Nov 19 12:30PM Northcote   v   Old Scotch 1 Binnak Park  
Round 6
1 Dec 19 12:30PM Old Geelong   v   Old Melbourne Geelong College (Geelong College 1)  
1 Dec 19 12:30PM Old Scotch 1   v   Old Trinity 1 Scotch College (Meares Oval)  
1 Dec 19 12:30PM Melbourne High 1   v   Old Wesley Melbourne High School  
1 Dec 19 12:30PM Old Xaverians 1   v   Northcote Xavier College (Plunkett Oval)  
Round 7
7 Dec 19 12:30PM Old Trinity 1   v   Old Scotch 1 Trinity Grammar Playing Fields (Hudson Oval)  
8 Dec 19 12:30PM Old Wesley   v   Northcote Wesley College (Stewart Oval)  
8 Dec 19 12:30PM Melbourne High 1   v   Old Geelong Melbourne High School  
8 Dec 19 12:30PM Old Xaverians 1   v   Old Melbourne Xavier College (Plunkett Oval)  
Round 8
14 Dec 19 12:30PM Old Trinity 1   v   Old Geelong Trinity Grammar Playing Fields (Hudson Oval)  
15 Dec 19 12:30PM Old Scotch 1   v   Old Melbourne Scotch College (Meares Oval)  
15 Dec 19 12:30PM Northcote   v   Melbourne High 1 Binnak Park  
15 Dec 19 12:30PM Old Xaverians 1   v   Old Wesley Xavier College (Plunkett Oval)  
Round 9
12 Jan 20 12:30PM Melbourne High 1   v   Old Trinity 1 Melbourne High School  
12 Jan 20 12:30PM Old Xaverians 1   v   Old Geelong Xavier College (Plunkett Oval)  
12 Jan 20 12:30PM Northcote   v   Old Melbourne Binnak Park  
12 Jan 20 12:30PM Old Scotch 1   v   Old Wesley Scotch College (Meares Oval)  
Round 10
18 Jan 20 12:30PM Melbourne High 1   v   Old Wesley Melbourne High School  
19 Jan 20 12:30PM Old Xaverians 1   v   Old Trinity 1 Xavier College (Plunkett Oval)  
19 Jan 20 12:30PM Old Scotch 1   v   Old Melbourne Scotch College (Meares Oval)  
19 Jan 20 12:30PM Northcote   v   Old Geelong Binnak Park  
Round 11
2 Feb 20 12:30PM Old Melbourne   v   Old Trinity 1 Melbourne Grammar - Flack Oval (Oval 2)  
2 Feb 20 12:30PM Old Wesley   v   Old Geelong Wesley College (Main Oval)  
2 Feb 20 12:30PM Melbourne High 1   v   Old Scotch 1 Melbourne High School  
2 Feb 20 12:30PM Old Xaverians 1   v   Northcote Xavier College (Plunkett Oval)  
Round 12
9 Feb 20 12:30PM Old Melbourne   v   Melbourne High 1 Melbourne Grammar - Flack Oval (Oval 2)  
9 Feb 20 12:30PM Old Geelong   v   Old Xaverians 1 Geelong Grammar School (Main Oval)  
9 Feb 20 12:30PM Old Scotch 1   v   Old Wesley Scotch College (Meares Oval)  
9 Feb 20 12:30PM Northcote   v   Old Trinity 1 Binnak Park  
Round 13
15 Feb 20 12:30PM Old Trinity 1   v   Melbourne High 1 Trinity Grammar Playing Fields (Hudson Oval)  
16 Feb 20 12:30PM Old Melbourne   v   Old Geelong Melbourne Grammar - Flack Oval (Oval 2)  
16 Feb 20 12:30PM Old Wesley   v   Northcote Wesley College (Stewart Oval)  
16 Feb 20 12:30PM Old Xaverians 1   v   Old Scotch 1 Xavier College (Plunkett Oval)  
Round 14
22 Feb 20 12:30PM Old Trinity 1   v   Old Wesley Trinity Grammar Playing Fields (Hudson Oval)  
23 Feb 20 12:30PM Old Melbourne   v   Old Xaverians 1 Melbourne Grammar - Flack Oval (Oval 2)  
23 Feb 20 12:30PM Old Geelong   v   Northcote Geelong Grammar School (Main Oval)  
23 Feb 20 12:30PM Old Scotch 1   v   Melbourne High 1 Scotch College (Meares Oval)  

Fixture Last updated: 27 Sep 19 6:56PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

Facebook